Torreblanca Golf Soceity Latest Results

Here we publish the latest results for 2024
Rio Real 22nd  February 2024
Sponsor – Bob Sawyer
NameSurnameHCPointsBack 9Back 6POSITIONPOSITION C/BOOM PTS
RayCritcher133117111125
GarySparrow9301492218
LeighHopper12301392315
RonnieRoss192915114412
IanMcCarthy92816105510
StephenBeswick13281511568
PatO`Connor1927168776
AndyHassall1725108884
DennisRegan2824129992
SteveMoore18241399101
GordonBathgate1724138911
KeithBaker162316121212
SimonWaby52215101313
LeonDore24221291314
BobSawyer9221161315
MartinEngland12211171616
KayEngland18211061617
DaveLax222012101818
SteveThomas27201151819
LarryByrne17201151820
IanAshworth27201081821
DonCrowley1920871822
DenisPollock28191262323
MichelGouin1817652424
JohnYuill27161092525
RobertBungay25161082526
JasonAbbasciano2115632727
AndrewKirkwood26141282828
GregBaker (Guest)1216
ColinRoberts (Guest)2120
DATECOURSEEVENTFirstSecondThirdNP IN 1NP IN 2Other NP
4 January 2024SantanaRobert Bungay 41James Clark 36Pauline Fink 35Greg O'BrienIan AshworhAshley Pearson
11 January 2024ParadorNorman Walker 33Jay Cochrane 32David Jack 31Simon WabyAshley PearsonJames Clark
18 January 2024GuadalhorceNorman Walker 36Bob Sawyer 35Pauline Fink 34Don CrowleyNorman WalkerNorman Walker
25 January 2024Santa MariaBob Sawyer 37Ian McCarthy 36Diane Punchard 35Ian McCarthyEd HarrisonIan McCarthy
1 February 2024La CalaAndrew Dodd 37John Yuill 32Ian McCarthy 31Norman WalkerDave LaxRicahrd Hookham
8 February 2024SantanaMedal - GrossBob SawyerSimon WabyColin BryanBob & SimonAndrew Dodd
Medal - NettSteve MooreColin Bryan
15 February 2024Mijas Los OlivosSteve Thomas 34John Yuill 34Bob Sawyer 34Simon WabyKay EnlandBob Sawyer
22 February 2024Rio RealRay Critcher 31Gary Sparrow 30Leigh Hopper 30Don CrowleyIan McCarthyRay Critcher
29 February 2024Marbella
7 March 2024Miraflores
14 March 2024SantanaPassed Members Day
21 March 2024Santa Maria
28 March 2024Mijas
4 April 2024El Higueral
11 April 2024SantanaUS Masters
18 April 2024Cabopino
25 April 2024Parador
2 May 2024MirafloresMedal
9 May 2024Atalaya New
16 May 2024Mijas Los OlivosPGA
23 May 2024Santana
30 May 2024Santa Maria
6 June 2024La Cala Asia
8 June 2024Summer Dinner
13 June 2024GuadalhorceUS Open
20 June 2024Santana
27 June 2024El Higueral
4 July 2024CabopinoMedal
11 July 2024ParadorThe Open
18 July 2024Santana
25 July 2024Rio Real
1 August 2024Calanova
8 August 2024Guadalhorce
15 August 2024Mijas Los Lagos
22 August 2024Santana
29 August 2024MarbellaMedal
4/5 SeptRyder Cup
12 September 2024Los Flamingos
19 September 2024Santana
26 September 2024Mijas Los Lagos
3 October 2024El Higueral
10 October 2024CabopinoMedal
17 October 2024Santa Maria
24 October 2024Santana
31 October 2024Miraflores
7 November 2024El Higueral
14 November 2024ParadorMedal Final
21 November 2024SantanaChamp of Champ Final
28 November 2024Mijas Los Olivos
5 December 2024Santa Maria
7 December 2024Christmas Dinner
12 December 2024Guadalhorce
19 December 2024Santana
26 December 2024Marbella
4 January 2025Santana

Champions Of Champions 2024

WeekCourseWinner
4 January 2024SantanaRobert Bungay
11 January 2024ParadorNorman Walker
18 January 2024GuadalhorceNorman Walker
25 January 2024Santa MariaBob Sawyer
1 February 2024La CalaAndrew Dodd
8 February 2024Santana - GrossBob Sawyer
8 February 2024Santana - NettSteve Moore
15 February 2024Mijas Los OlivosSteve Thomas
22 February 2024Rio RealRay Critcher
29 February 2024Marbella
7 March 2024Miraflores
14 March 2024Santana
21 March 2024Santa Maria
28 March 2024Mijas
4 April 2024El Higueral
11 April 2024Santana
18 April 2024Cabopino
25 April 2024Parador
2 May 2024Miraflores
9 May 2024Atalaya New
16 May 2024Mijas Los Olivos
23 May 2024Santana
30 May 2024Santa Maria
6 June 2024La Cala Asia
13 June 2024Guadalhorce
20 June 2024Santana
27 June 2024El Higueral
4 July 2024Cabopino
11 July 2024Parador
18 July 2024Santana
25 July 2024Rio Real
1 August 2024Calanova
8 August 2024Guadalhorce
15 August 2024Mijas Los Lagos
22 August 2024Santana
29 August 2024Marbella
12 September 2024Los Flamingos
19 September 2024Santana
26 September 2024Mijas Los Lagos
3 October 2024El Higueral
10 October 2024Cabopino
17 October 2024Santa Maria
24 October 2024Santana
31 October 2024Miraflores
7 November 2024El Higueral
14 November 2024Parador
21 November 2024Santana
28 November 2024Mijas Los Olivos
5 December 2024Santa Maria

Full Results 2023

DATECOURSEEVENTFirstSecondThirdNP IN 1NP IN 2Other NP
5 January 2023SantanaMartin Fink 38Gary Sparrow 35Jay Chohrane 33Andy HassallDes Connolly
12 January 2023MirafloresLarry Burne 37Norman Walker 36Andy Hassall 35Norman WalkerGeoff Toach
19 January 2023FlamingosJonathon Furlong 36Gary Sparrow 36Simon Waby 32Russell O'ConellSimon Waby
26 January 2023Mijas Los LagosSimon Waby 34Jay Cochrane 31Ray Critcher 30Norman WalkerColin Bryan
2 February 2023AnoretaRay Critcher 38Martin Fink 34Norman Walker 33Norman WalkerAndy Hassall
9 February 2023SantanaMedal GrossIan MCCarthy 81Norman Walker 83Simon waby 85Simon Waby
Medal NetNeil Tomlinson 68Ian McCarthy 69Howard Ablett 71
16 February 2023CabopinoTexas NA
23 February 2023Santa MariaGary Sparrow 36Ian McCarthy 35Howard Ablett 33Larry BryneJohn Yuill
2 March 2023MarbellaFelicity Broomby 38Dennis Regan 33Kate Cameron 33Tony SidebottomCatherine Shiels
9 March 2023Santa ClaraNeil Tomlinson 36Sean Fenton 34Viggo Gjelseth 33No OneAlso No One
16 March 2023SantanaPassed Members DayDennis Regan 39Jane Leigh 37Tony Sidebottom 36Sean FentonPhil Dodd
23 March 2023CabopinoDon Crowley 30Walter Harrison 27Ray Critcher 27Russell O'ConnellNorman Tillbrook
30 March 2023Atalaya NewJonathon Furlong 39Ian McCarthy 38Vincent Robinson 35Ian McCarthyBob Sawyer
6 April 2023ParadorUS MastersIan MCCarthy 35Terry Smith 32Larry Byrne 31Simon WabyTerry Smith
13 April 2023MirafloresJay Cochrane 37Ian McCarthy 36Howard Ablett 36Pat O'ConnorJay Cochrane
20 April 2023MarbellaPaul Winter 39Larry Byrne 32Don Crowley 32Paul WinterIan MCCarthy
27 April 2023SantanaJonathon Furlong 36Gary Sparrow 34Paul Winter 34Ian McCarthyIan MCCarthy
4 May 2023ParadorMedal GrossLuis Bernal 77Ian McCarthy
Medal NetIan McCarthyGary SparrowDave RobertsonJohn DavisRay Critcher
11 May 2023Santa MariaDiane Puchard 39Gary Sparrow 33Luis Bernal 32Larry ByrneAlex Sparrow
18 May 2023SantanaDiane Puchard 34Tony Sidebottom 34Keith Baker 33Paul WattsPhill Ginn
25 May 2023Mijas Los LagosPGAJohn Yuill 40Trevor Oates 34Ian Ashworth 33Jonathan FurlongDave Robertson
1 June 2023MirafloresGary Sparrow 37Howard Ablet 34Ian Ashworth 33John YuillNorman Tillbrook
8 June 2023Santa ClaraLarry Burne 34Phil Ginn 32Howard Ablett 29Gary SparrowRay Critcher
15 June 2023SantanaUS OpenIain Hardiker 37Pat O'Connor 35Howard Ablett 35Andy HassallDon CrowleyAndrew Dodd
22 June 2023La Cala EuropaKirstin Hardiker 36Gary Sparrow 34Diane PunchardIain HardikerAndrew DoddJonathon Furlong
29 June 2023Rio RealLarry Byrne 35Paul Winter 32Ian Ashworth 30Dom CrowleyMartin FinkKate Cameron
6 July 2023Mijas Los OlivosMedal GrossGary Sparrow 87No OneJonathan FurlongDon CrowleyLarry Byrne
Medal NetJonathan Furlong
13 July 2023FlamingosPat O'Connor 31Larry Byrne 31Tim Hemming 29Jonathan FurlongTim HemmingGary Sparrow
20 July 2023SantanaThe OpenLuis Bernal 36Gary Sparrow 36Miguel Solar 32Luis BernalAndy HassallHerik Nyberg
27 July 2023Los ArquerosLarry Byrne 29Ian Lumb 28Colin Bryan 26Larry ByrneIan LumbAndy Hassall
3 August 2023El HigueralLarry Byne 35Russell O;Connor 34Jay Cochrane 30Walter HarrisonPaul WattsJohn Yuill
10 August 2023Mijas Las LargosGreg O'Brien 31Gaery Sparrow 29Dave Robertson 28Russell TiffanyNo BodyJay Cochrane
17 August 2023FlamingosGary Sparrow 36Ian Ashworth 34Don Crowley 33Gary SparrowJonathan FurlongDon Crowley
24 August 2023SantanaMiguel Solar 36Colin Bryan 35Don Crowley 34Gary SparrowEwan McCleodDes Connolly
31 August 2023Atalaya NewMedal GrossGary Sparrow 79Daave Errington 83Garrow SparrowRay CritcherPaul Winter
Medal NetAndrew Lirkwood 67Keith Baker 70
7 September 2023Santa MariaJohn Brown 37Larry Byrne 37Dave Errington 35Jonathan FurlongMark EnglishKay England
21 September 2023SantanaMike Milner 38Ashley Pearson 37Phil Savage 37Dave RobertsonMorman TillbrookMike Milner
28 September 2023MarbellaKate Cameron 37Ronnie Ross 36Ray Critcher 33Norman TillbrookPhil SavageJonathon Furlong
5 October 2023Atalaya NewKeith Baker 39Norman Tillbrook 35Jonathan Furlong 33Ian AshworthAndy HassallKay England
12 October 2023AnoretaTrevor Oates 34Jonathan Furlong 31Martin Fink 29Nick HardyPhil SavageTurlough Jonston
19 October 2023SantanaMedal GrossGary Sparrow 89Pat O'Connor 89Norman TillbrookAndy HassallGary SparrowNorman Tillbrook
Medal NetPat O'Connor 71Norman Tillbrook 73
26 October 2023Santa MariaAndy Hassall 37Keith Baker 36Mark Humphrey 34Andy HassallTerry SmithPhill Dodd
2 November 2023Rio RealMedal Final GrossSimon Waby 89Ian McCarthy 96Gary Sparrow 96Bob SawyerAshley Pearson
Medla Final NetSimon Waby 83Don Crowley 84Pat O'Conner 85
9 November 2023Santa ClaraLarry Byrne 41Robert Bungay 37Simon Waby 36Jordan AbbascianioPhil SavageJonathan Furlong
16 November 2023El HigueralSimon Waby 36Ray Critcher 34Jay Cochrane 33Kim TomlinsonRay CritcherPhill Dodd
23 November 2023SantanaChampions FinalMike Milner 39Neil Tomlinson 38Simon Waby 37Simon WabyIain HardikerMike Milner
30 November 2023FlamingosBob Sayer 42Pauline Fink 36Howard Ablett 35Iain HardikerBob SawyerPhill Dodd
7 December 2023Santa MariaPauline Fink 34Ray Critcher 34Simon Waby 34Larry ByrnePhil SavageIan McCarthy
14 December 2023SantanaJay Cochrane 38Andrew Dodd 31Bob Sawyer 31Jay CochraneAndrew DoddGary Sparrow
21 December 2023Rio RealMartin Fink 38Jonathan Furlong 33Gary Sparrow 31No OneMartin FinkGary Sparrow
28 December 2023Mijas Las LargosTexas Pairs