Torreblanca Golf Soceity Latest Results

Here we publish the latest results for 2024
Cabopino 4th July 2024
Sponsor – Ashley Pearson
NameSurnameHCPointsBack 9Back 6POSITIONPOSITION C/BOOM PTS
AndyHassall172914101125
BobSawyer10291461218
DonCrowley19281693315
DennisRegan28281693412
AshleyPearson13261485510
ColinBryan21251610668
RussellO'Connell1625149676
GarySparrow820112884
RayCritcher132096892
JamesClark21188610101
JohnYuill2518861011
IanAshworth25171191212
RayMays23171071313
HenkeSvensson (Guest)18N/R
CraigDodd (Guest)2223
Full Results 2024
DATECOURSEEVENTFirstSecondThirdNP IN 1NP IN 2Other NP
4 January 2024SantanaRobert Bungay 41James Clark 36Pauline Fink 35Greg O'BrienIan AshworhAshley Pearson
11 January 2024ParadorNorman Walker 33Jay Cochrane 32David Jack 31Simon WabyAshley PearsonJames Clark
18 January 2024GuadalhorceNorman Walker 36Bob Sawyer 35Pauline Fink 34Don CrowleyNorman WalkerNorman Walker
25 January 2024Santa MariaBob Sawyer 37Ian McCarthy 36Diane Punchard 35Ian McCarthyEd HarrisonIan McCarthy
1 February 2024La CalaAndrew Dodd 37John Yuill 32Ian McCarthy 31Norman WalkerDave LaxRicahrd Hookham
8 February 2024SantanaMedal - GrossBob SawyerSimon WabyColin BryanBob & SimonAndrew Dodd
Medal - NettSteve MooreColin Bryan
15 February 2024Mijas Los OlivosSteve Thomas 34John Yuill 34Bob Sawyer 34Simon WabyKay EnlandBob Sawyer
22 February 2024Rio RealRay Critcher 31Gary Sparrow 30Leigh Hopper 30Don CrowleyIan McCarthyRay Critcher
29 February 2024MarbellaKeith Baker 35Robeet Bungay 33Pauline Fink 32Larry ByrneKeith BakerStewart Gurney
7 March 2024MirafloresMartin Fink 42Andy Hassall 38Mark Humphrey 38Stewart GurneyMartin FinkGary Sparrow
14 March 2024SantanaPassed Members DayPauline Fink 41Steve Thomas 35Martina O'Brien 35Michel GouinNorman TillbrookBob Sawyer
21 March 2024Santa MariaTony Sidebottom 36Mark Humphrey 35Martin Fink 35Mike MilnerMichel GouinNorman Tillbrook
28 March 2024PardorRained Off
4 April 2024El HigueralStephen Bestwick 35Martin Fink 34Steve Currier 30Russell TiffanyMark HumphreyStephen Bestwick
11 April 2024SantanaUS MastersPauline Fink 39Ian Ashworth 38Michel Gouin 37Pauline FinkSimon WabyStephen Bestwick
18 April 2024CabopinoBob Sawyer 32Jeremy Griffths 31Ronie Ross 30James ClarkJason AbbascianoAndy Hassall
25 April 2024ParadorSteve Moore 38Mark Humphrey 35Gary Sparrow 32Ronnie RossSteve MooreNo One
2 May 2024MirafloresMedalDes Connolly 40Martin Fink 37Don Crowley 36Andrew MansellGary SparrowMartin Fink
9 May 2024Atalaya NewGrossSimon Waby 79Mike Milner 85Marion EnglishSimon WabyBob Sawyer
NettJohn Yuill 65Ian Ashworth 70
16 May 2024Mijas Los OlivosPGADavid Jack 35Gary Sparrow 32Ray Critcher 32Andy HassallRay CritcherDavid Jack
23 May 2024SantanaTexas Pairs
30 May 2024Santa MariaIan Ashworth 36Gary Sparrow 36David Jack 35Don CrowleyAshley PearsonDavid Jack
6 June 2024La Cala AsiaPhil Dodd 35Keith Baker 35Colin Bryan 35Ashley PearsonPhil DoddSimon Waby
8 June 2024Summer Dinner
13 June 2024GuadalhorceUS OpenDave Errington 37James Clark 35Simon Waby 34Don CrowleyRay CritcherJonathan Furlong
20 June 2024SantanaIain Hardiker 39Colin Bryan 36Gary Sparrow 35Russell O;ConnerJim MaddenColin Bryan
27 June 2024El HigueralGary Sparrow 35Ian Ashworth 33Andy Hassall 31Gary SparrowDennis ReganJames Clark
4 July 2024CabopinoAndy Hassall 29Bob Sawyer 29Don Crowley 28No OneColin BryanHenke Svensson
11 July 2024ParadorThe Open
18 July 2024Santana
25 July 2024Rio Real
1 August 2024Calanova
8 August 2024Guadalhorce
15 August 2024Mijas Los Lagos
22 August 2024Santana
29 August 2024MarbellaMedal
4/5 SeptRyder Cup
12 September 2024Los Flamingos
19 September 2024Santana
26 September 2024Mijas Los Lagos
3 October 2024El Higueral
10 October 2024CabopinoMedal
17 October 2024Santa Maria
24 October 2024Santana
31 October 2024Miraflores
7 November 2024El Higueral
14 November 2024ParadorMedal Final
21 November 2024SantanaChamp of Champ Final
28 November 2024Mijas Los Olivos
5 December 2024Santa Maria
7 December 2024Christmas Dinner
12 December 2024Guadalhorce
19 December 2024Santana
26 December 2024Marbella
4 January 2025Santana

Champions Of Champions 2024

WeekCourseWinner
4 January 2024SantanaRobert Bungay
11 January 2024ParadorNorman Walker
18 January 2024GuadalhorceNorman Walker
25 January 2024Santa MariaBob Sawyer
1 February 2024La CalaAndrew Dodd
8 February 2024Santana - GrossBob Sawyer
8 February 2024Santana - NettSteve Moore
15 February 2024Mijas Los OlivosSteve Thomas
22 February 2024Rio RealRay Critcher
29 February 2024MarbellaKeith Baker
7 March 2024MirafloresMartin Fink
14 March 2024SantanaPauline Fink
21 March 2024Santa MariaPauline Fink
28 March 2024MijasMartin Fink
4 April 2024El HigueralStephen Bestwick
11 April 2024SantanaPauline Fink
18 April 2024CabopinoBob Sawyer
25 April 2024ParadorSteve Moore
2 May 2024MirafloresDes Connolly
9 May 2024Atalaya NewSimon Waby
16 May 2024Mijas Los OlivosDavid Jack
23 May 2024SantanaTexas Pairs
30 May 2024Santa MariaIan Ashworth
6 June 2024La Cala AsiaPhil Dodd
13 June 2024GuadalhorceDave Errington
20 June 2024SantanaIain Hardiker
27 June 2024El HigueralGary Sparrow
4 July 2024CabopinoAndy Hassall
11 July 2024Parador
18 July 2024Santana
25 July 2024Rio Real
1 August 2024Calanova
8 August 2024Guadalhorce
15 August 2024Mijas Los Lagos
22 August 2024Santana
29 August 2024Marbella
12 September 2024Los Flamingos
19 September 2024Santana
26 September 2024Mijas Los Lagos
3 October 2024El Higueral
10 October 2024Cabopino
17 October 2024Santa Maria
24 October 2024Santana
31 October 2024Miraflores
7 November 2024El Higueral
14 November 2024Parador
21 November 2024Santana
28 November 2024Mijas Los Olivos
5 December 2024Santa Maria

Full Results 2023

DATECOURSEEVENTFirstSecondThirdNP IN 1NP IN 2Other NP
5 January 2023SantanaMartin Fink 38Gary Sparrow 35Jay Chohrane 33Andy HassallDes Connolly
12 January 2023MirafloresLarry Burne 37Norman Walker 36Andy Hassall 35Norman WalkerGeoff Toach
19 January 2023FlamingosJonathon Furlong 36Gary Sparrow 36Simon Waby 32Russell O'ConellSimon Waby
26 January 2023Mijas Los LagosSimon Waby 34Jay Cochrane 31Ray Critcher 30Norman WalkerColin Bryan
2 February 2023AnoretaRay Critcher 38Martin Fink 34Norman Walker 33Norman WalkerAndy Hassall
9 February 2023SantanaMedal GrossIan MCCarthy 81Norman Walker 83Simon waby 85Simon Waby
Medal NetNeil Tomlinson 68Ian McCarthy 69Howard Ablett 71
16 February 2023CabopinoTexas NA
23 February 2023Santa MariaGary Sparrow 36Ian McCarthy 35Howard Ablett 33Larry BryneJohn Yuill
2 March 2023MarbellaFelicity Broomby 38Dennis Regan 33Kate Cameron 33Tony SidebottomCatherine Shiels
9 March 2023Santa ClaraNeil Tomlinson 36Sean Fenton 34Viggo Gjelseth 33No OneAlso No One
16 March 2023SantanaPassed Members DayDennis Regan 39Jane Leigh 37Tony Sidebottom 36Sean FentonPhil Dodd
23 March 2023CabopinoDon Crowley 30Walter Harrison 27Ray Critcher 27Russell O'ConnellNorman Tillbrook
30 March 2023Atalaya NewJonathon Furlong 39Ian McCarthy 38Vincent Robinson 35Ian McCarthyBob Sawyer
6 April 2023ParadorUS MastersIan MCCarthy 35Terry Smith 32Larry Byrne 31Simon WabyTerry Smith
13 April 2023MirafloresJay Cochrane 37Ian McCarthy 36Howard Ablett 36Pat O'ConnorJay Cochrane
20 April 2023MarbellaPaul Winter 39Larry Byrne 32Don Crowley 32Paul WinterIan MCCarthy
27 April 2023SantanaJonathon Furlong 36Gary Sparrow 34Paul Winter 34Ian McCarthyIan MCCarthy
4 May 2023ParadorMedal GrossLuis Bernal 77Ian McCarthy
Medal NetIan McCarthyGary SparrowDave RobertsonJohn DavisRay Critcher
11 May 2023Santa MariaDiane Puchard 39Gary Sparrow 33Luis Bernal 32Larry ByrneAlex Sparrow
18 May 2023SantanaDiane Puchard 34Tony Sidebottom 34Keith Baker 33Paul WattsPhill Ginn
25 May 2023Mijas Los LagosPGAJohn Yuill 40Trevor Oates 34Ian Ashworth 33Jonathan FurlongDave Robertson
1 June 2023MirafloresGary Sparrow 37Howard Ablet 34Ian Ashworth 33John YuillNorman Tillbrook
8 June 2023Santa ClaraLarry Burne 34Phil Ginn 32Howard Ablett 29Gary SparrowRay Critcher
15 June 2023SantanaUS OpenIain Hardiker 37Pat O'Connor 35Howard Ablett 35Andy HassallDon CrowleyAndrew Dodd
22 June 2023La Cala EuropaKirstin Hardiker 36Gary Sparrow 34Diane PunchardIain HardikerAndrew DoddJonathon Furlong
29 June 2023Rio RealLarry Byrne 35Paul Winter 32Ian Ashworth 30Dom CrowleyMartin FinkKate Cameron
6 July 2023Mijas Los OlivosMedal GrossGary Sparrow 87No OneJonathan FurlongDon CrowleyLarry Byrne
Medal NetJonathan Furlong
13 July 2023FlamingosPat O'Connor 31Larry Byrne 31Tim Hemming 29Jonathan FurlongTim HemmingGary Sparrow
20 July 2023SantanaThe OpenLuis Bernal 36Gary Sparrow 36Miguel Solar 32Luis BernalAndy HassallHerik Nyberg
27 July 2023Los ArquerosLarry Byrne 29Ian Lumb 28Colin Bryan 26Larry ByrneIan LumbAndy Hassall
3 August 2023El HigueralLarry Byne 35Russell O;Connor 34Jay Cochrane 30Walter HarrisonPaul WattsJohn Yuill
10 August 2023Mijas Las LargosGreg O'Brien 31Gaery Sparrow 29Dave Robertson 28Russell TiffanyNo BodyJay Cochrane
17 August 2023FlamingosGary Sparrow 36Ian Ashworth 34Don Crowley 33Gary SparrowJonathan FurlongDon Crowley
24 August 2023SantanaMiguel Solar 36Colin Bryan 35Don Crowley 34Gary SparrowEwan McCleodDes Connolly
31 August 2023Atalaya NewMedal GrossGary Sparrow 79Daave Errington 83Garrow SparrowRay CritcherPaul Winter
Medal NetAndrew Lirkwood 67Keith Baker 70
7 September 2023Santa MariaJohn Brown 37Larry Byrne 37Dave Errington 35Jonathan FurlongMark EnglishKay England
21 September 2023SantanaMike Milner 38Ashley Pearson 37Phil Savage 37Dave RobertsonMorman TillbrookMike Milner
28 September 2023MarbellaKate Cameron 37Ronnie Ross 36Ray Critcher 33Norman TillbrookPhil SavageJonathon Furlong
5 October 2023Atalaya NewKeith Baker 39Norman Tillbrook 35Jonathan Furlong 33Ian AshworthAndy HassallKay England
12 October 2023AnoretaTrevor Oates 34Jonathan Furlong 31Martin Fink 29Nick HardyPhil SavageTurlough Jonston
19 October 2023SantanaMedal GrossGary Sparrow 89Pat O'Connor 89Norman TillbrookAndy HassallGary SparrowNorman Tillbrook
Medal NetPat O'Connor 71Norman Tillbrook 73
26 October 2023Santa MariaAndy Hassall 37Keith Baker 36Mark Humphrey 34Andy HassallTerry SmithPhill Dodd
2 November 2023Rio RealMedal Final GrossSimon Waby 89Ian McCarthy 96Gary Sparrow 96Bob SawyerAshley Pearson
Medla Final NetSimon Waby 83Don Crowley 84Pat O'Conner 85
9 November 2023Santa ClaraLarry Byrne 41Robert Bungay 37Simon Waby 36Jordan AbbascianioPhil SavageJonathan Furlong
16 November 2023El HigueralSimon Waby 36Ray Critcher 34Jay Cochrane 33Kim TomlinsonRay CritcherPhill Dodd
23 November 2023SantanaChampions FinalMike Milner 39Neil Tomlinson 38Simon Waby 37Simon WabyIain HardikerMike Milner
30 November 2023FlamingosBob Sayer 42Pauline Fink 36Howard Ablett 35Iain HardikerBob SawyerPhill Dodd
7 December 2023Santa MariaPauline Fink 34Ray Critcher 34Simon Waby 34Larry ByrnePhil SavageIan McCarthy
14 December 2023SantanaJay Cochrane 38Andrew Dodd 31Bob Sawyer 31Jay CochraneAndrew DoddGary Sparrow
21 December 2023Rio RealMartin Fink 38Jonathan Furlong 33Gary Sparrow 31No OneMartin FinkGary Sparrow
28 December 2023Mijas Las LargosTexas Pairs